BalletAndOpera.com  St. Petersburg City, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.

OperaAndBallet.com home page
   VIEW CART  |   CHANGE CURRENCY  |  Your Account  |  HELP  |  
Toll Free (888) 885 7909
OperaAndBallet.com / BolshoiMoscow.com. Moscow, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FESTIVALS
Bolshoi
SEE MORE
STAGES
We accept Amex, Visa, MasterCard, JCB, Diner
   SEE MARIINSKY TICKETS
(ST. PETERSBURG)
Dance Inversion International Ballet Festival in the Kremlin
Hello. Returning customer? Sign in. New customer? Start here
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
schedule
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
schedule
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
schedule
Russian National Ballet Theatre
schedule
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
schedule
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
schedule
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
schedule
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
schedule
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
schedule

2019

2020

  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
    more...
  • Change your dates
    From: To:

  • All events
  • Ballet
  • Opera
  • Concert
  • Show

  • Advanced schedule search

    Dance Inversion - International Contemporary Dance Festival (10 September 2019 - 03 November 2019)
    VIII International Ballet Festival in the Kremlin (20 September 2019 - 25 September 2019)


    HASSLE-FREE CANCELLATION POLICY. Cancel for any reason! Comprehensive protection for your investment. Click here for details.
    WHY BOOK EARLY. Book early and get the best seats for discounted rates !
    Click here for details.

    TESTIMONIALS

    Schedule for all theatres (all stages) in Moscow City, Russia for 12 July 2019 - 31 July 2019
    <<< 01 - 11 July 2019August 2019 >>>
    DATE THEATRE (STAGE) PERFORMANCE NAME TYPE FESTIVAL
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Semyon Chudin
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Karim Abdullin
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

    Modern Ballet 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Don Quixote
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    "The Seagull" Ballet in 2 acts by John Neumeier based on Anton Chekhov
    Composer: Alexander Scriabin
    Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich
    Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
    Music Director: Felix Korobov
    Choreography: John Neumeier
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Modern Ballet 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts
    Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Tenor: Borislav Molchanov
    Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov
    Bass: David Tselauri
    Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova

    Opera 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    12 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    12:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Karim Abdullin
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Jacopo Tissi
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Nina Biryukova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz

    Classical Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Karim Abdullin
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Jacopo Tissi
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Nina Biryukova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz

    Classical Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    13:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

    Modern Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

    Modern Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    "The Seagull" Ballet in 2 acts by John Neumeier based on Anton Chekhov
    Composer: Alexander Scriabin
    Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich
    Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
    Music Director: Felix Korobov
    Choreography: John Neumeier
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Modern Ballet 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts
    Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov
    Bass: Alexander Markeyev
    Bass: David Tselauri
    Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova
    Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev

    Opera 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    13:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    17:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    13 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:01

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

     
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    13:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

    Modern Ballet 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

    Modern Ballet 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts
    Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    Tenor: Borislav Molchanov
    Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov
    Bass: Alexander Markeyev
    Bass: David Tselauri
    Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova

    Opera 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    14:30

    afternoon
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    15:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    14 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    15 July 2019
    Monday
    19:01

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

     
     
    15 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Cinderella
    Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    15 July 2019
    Monday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    15 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    16 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Dmitry Shostakovich "Katerina Izmailova" opera in 4 acts (Revision of "Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk")
    Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Composer: Alexander Borodin
    Tenor: Roman Muravitsky
    Tenor: Maxim Paster
    Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov)
    Bass: Valery Gilmanov
    Soprano: Irina Rubtsova
    Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
    Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Bass: Taras Shtonda
    Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
    Soprano: Elena Popovskaya
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Vadim Babichuk
    Bass: Igor Korostylev
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Behzod Davronov

    Opera 
     
    16 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Conductor: Igor Dronov
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Dancer: David Hallberg
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Semyon Chudin
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova

    Classical Ballet 
     
    16 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Giselle (ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    16 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    16 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Dmitry Shostakovich "Katerina Izmailova" opera in 4 acts (Revision of "Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk")
    Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Composer: Alexander Borodin
    Tenor: Roman Muravitsky
    Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
    Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov)
    Bass: Valery Gilmanov
    Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
    Bass: Alexander Naumenko
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Soprano: Maria Gavrilova
    Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
    Bass: Taras Shtonda
    Soprano: Elena Popovskaya
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Vadim Babichuk
    Bass: Igor Korostylev
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Behzod Davronov

    Opera 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Conductor: Igor Dronov
    Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Kristina Kretova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova

    Classical Ballet 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Don Quixote
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Designer: Vladimir Arefiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    17 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Baritone: Elchin Azizov
    Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
    Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov
    Tenor: Behzod Davronov
    Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
    Bass: Denis Makarov
    Bass: Alexander Borodin
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina

    Opera 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Dancer: David Hallberg
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Romeo and Juliet
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Designer: Vladimir Arefiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    18 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Bass: Alexander Naumenko
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
    Soprano: Maria Lobanova
    Soprano: Guzel Sharipova

    Opera 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov)
    Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Baritone: Elchin Azizov
    Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
    Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov
    Tenor: Behzod Davronov
    Bass: Denis Makarov
    Bass: Alexander Borodin
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina

    Opera 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    12:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium"
    Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti
    Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin
    Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston

    Opera 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    14:30

    afternoon
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    13:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    17:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Bass: Alexander Naumenko
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
    Soprano: Maria Lobanova
    Soprano: Guzel Sharipova

    Opera 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    14:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Giselle (ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium"
    Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti
    Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin
    Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba
    Baritone: Vasily Sokolov
    Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya
    Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov
    Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya
    Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov
    Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk

    Opera 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    15:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    22 July 2019
    Monday
    19:01

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

     
     
    22 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    22 July 2019
    Monday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    22 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    23 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:01

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

     
     
    23 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet "Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts
    Dancer: Denis Matvienko
    Dancer: Anastasia Matviienko
    Dancer: Gaj Žmavc
    Dancer: Tanja Baronik
    Dancer: Sytze Jan Luske
    Dancer: Tijuana Križman Hudernik
    Dancer: Sergiu Moga
    Dancer: Tetiana Svetlična
    Dancer: Matjaž Marin
    Dancer: Asami Nakashima
    Dancer: Ema Perič
    Dancer: Mirjana Šrot
    Dancer: Tiberiu Marta
    Dancer: Klavdija Stanišič
    Dancer: Olesja Marin Hartmann
    Dancer: Hristina Stojčeva
    Dancer: Vadim Kurgajev

    Modern Ballet 
     
    23 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Giselle (ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    23 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    23 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:01

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra

     
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet "Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts
    Dancer: Denis Matvienko
    Dancer: Gaj Žmavc
    Dancer: Tanja Baronik
    Dancer: Sytze Jan Luske
    Dancer: Tijuana Križman Hudernik
    Dancer: Sergiu Moga
    Dancer: Tetiana Svetlična
    Dancer: Matjaž Marin
    Dancer: Asami Nakashima
    Dancer: Ema Perič
    Dancer: Mirjana Šrot
    Dancer: Tiberiu Marta
    Dancer: Klavdija Stanišič
    Dancer: Olesja Marin Hartmann
    Dancer: Hristina Stojčeva
    Dancer: Vadim Kurgajev
    Dancer: Evgenija Koškina

    Modern Ballet 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Cinderella
    Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act)
    Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin
    Designer: Irina Deryabina
    Conductor: Ivo Meinen

    Opera 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    24 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Modern Dance Ballet of Boris Eifman "The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr.
    Dancer: Oleg Gabyshev
    Dancer: Lyubov Andreyeva
    Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet
    Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya
    Dancer: Dmitry Fisher
    Dancer: Lilia Lischuk
    Dancer: Igor Subbotin

    Modern Ballet 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    20:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Akram Khan Company "XENOS"
    Modern Ballet 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act)
    Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin
    Designer: Irina Deryabina
    Conductor: Ivo Meinen

    Opera 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    25 July 2019
    Thursday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Modern Dance Ballet of Boris Eifman "The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr.
    Dancer: Oleg Gabyshev
    Dancer: Lyubov Andreyeva
    Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet
    Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya
    Dancer: Dmitry Fisher
    Dancer: Lilia Lischuk
    Dancer: Igor Subbotin

    Modern Ballet 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Don Quixote
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    20:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Akram Khan Company "XENOS"
    Modern Ballet 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    14:00

    afternoon
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act)
    Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin
    Designer: Irina Deryabina
    Conductor: Ivo Meinen

    Opera 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    20:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act)
    Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin
    Designer: Irina Deryabina
    Conductor: Ivo Meinen

    Opera 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    26 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Modern Dance Ballet of Boris Eifman "The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr.
    Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet
    Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya
    Dancer: Lilia Lischuk
    Dancer: Igor Subbotin
    Dancer: Sergei Volobyev
    Dancer: Marianna Chebykina
    Dancer: Igor Polyakov

    Modern Ballet 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Romeo and Juliet
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    14:30

    afternoon
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    13:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    17:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    27 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    28 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    28 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    28 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    28 July 2019
    Sunday
    15:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    28 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts)
    Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky
    Dancer: Ernest Latypov
    Dancer: Olga Grishenkova
    Dancer: Anna Odintsova

    Classical Ballet 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only)
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    "Iolanta" Opera in two acts
    Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov
    Conductor: Artyom Davydov
    Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky
    Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva

    Opera 
     
    29 July 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts)
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Viktor Lebedev
    Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva
    Dancer: Natalia Yershova

    Classical Ballet 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only)
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    "Iolanta" Opera in two acts
    Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov
    Conductor: Artyom Davydov
    Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky
    Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva

    Opera 
     
    30 July 2019
    Tuesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts)
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Roman Polkovnikov
    Dancer: Ann Germizeeva
    Dancer: Ekaterina Borchenko

    Classical Ballet 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    14:00

    afternoon
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    "Iolanta" Opera in two acts
    Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov
    Conductor: Artyom Davydov
    Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky
    Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva

    Opera 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    20:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage of Bolshoi theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    "Iolanta" Opera in two acts
    Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov
    Conductor: Artyom Davydov
    Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky
    Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva

    Opera 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    31 July 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    <<< 01 - 11 July 2019August 2019 >>>


    Feedback
    If you need help or have a question for Customer Service, contact us.
    Is there any other feedback you would like to provide? Click here
    HELP SECTION. Your remarks and offers send to the address: info@OperaAndBallet.com
    © Ballet and Opera Ltd, 1995-2018
    Select preferred currency:

    BAO   SHRT   LINK   LND